Growing the next generation of champions

INDOOR2013
ENGLAND ATHLETICS OPEN UNDER 20, 17 & 15 INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
23rd - 24th February 2013 NATIONAL INDOOR ARENA, BIRMINGHAM
  
LIVE RESULTS WILL BE POSTED HERE DURING THIS 2 DAY MEETING .... (please refresh)Day 2 ResultsDay 1 Results
  
Day 2Fastest Time in EventNext
T36 U15 Girls 200m HeatsLucy Hoad, Reigate Priory, 25.47sT45 12:50
T37 U17 Women 200m HeatsHannah Brier, Swansea H, 24.70sT46 13:00
T38 U17 Men 200m HeatsConlan MacDonald, Team Kennet Triathlon & AC, 22.45sT47 13:10
T39 U20 Men 200m HeatsMatthew Hudson-Smith, Birchfield H, 21.33sT48 13:25
T40 U17 Men 800m FinalStephen Ball, Cambridge H, 01:56.81 
T41 U20 Men 800m FinalMatt McLaughlin, Woodford Green & EL, 01:50.59 
T42 U20 Men 400m FinalClovis Asong, Sale H Manchester, 47.45s 
T43 U15 Boys 200m HeatsKesi Oludoyi, Harrow AC, 23.28sT62 16:35
T44 U20 Women 200m HeatsDina Asher-Smith, Blackheath & Bromley, 24.09sT65 16:50
T45 U15 Girls 200m Semi-FinalEve Williams, Cwmbran H, 25.55sT61 16:30
T46 U17 Women 200m Semi-FinalShannon Hylton, Blackheath & Bromley H, 24.28sT63 16:40
T47 U17 Men 200m Semi-FinalRyan Gorman, Notts AC, 21.92sT64 16:45
T48 U20 Men 200m Semi-FinalMatthew Hudson-Smith, Birchfield H, 21.40sT66 16:55
T49 U15 Girls 60m Hurdles HeatsHollie Williamson, Shrewsbury AC, 9.2sT55 15:10
T50 U17 Women 60m Hurdles HeatsAlicia Barrett, Chesterfield & District AC, 8.76sT56 15:20
T51 U20 Women 60m Hurdles HeatsYasmin Miller, Derby AC, 8.39sT58 15:45
T52 U17 Women 300m FinalCheriece Hylton, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 38.69s 
T53 U17 Women 1500m FinalHollie Parker, Cambridge & Coleridge AC, 04:45.61 
T54 U20 Women 1500m FinalChelsea Jarvis, Stockport H, 04:36.26 
T55 U15 Girls 60m Hurdles Semi-FinalMolly Scott, Ireland, 9.11sT69 17:10
T56 U17 Women 60m Hurdles Semi-FinalAlicia Barrett, Chesterfield & District AC, 8.67sT70 17:15
T57 U15 Boys 60m Hurdles HeatsMax Price, Stevenage & North Herts AC, 8.64sT71 17:20
T58 U20 Women 60m Hurdles FinalYasmin Miller, Derby AC, 8.26s - New Meeting Record (was Serita Solomon, Blackheath & Bromley 8.38s, 2007)
T59 U17 Men 60m Hurdles HeatsJack Kirby, Hillingdon AC, 8.20sT73 17:30
T60 U20 Men 60m Hurdles HeatsDavid King, City of Plymouth AC, 7.76sT74 17:35
T61 U15 Girls 200m FinalLucy Hoad, Reigate Priory, 25.34s 
T62 U15 Boys 200m FinalKesi Oludoyi, Harrow AC, 23.01s 
T63 U17 Women 200m FinalShannon Hylton, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 24.08s 
T64 U17 Men 200m FinalRyan Gorman, Notts AC, 21.76s 
T65 U20 Women 200m FinalDina Asher-Smith, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 23.44s - New Meeting Record (was Lucy Sargent, Havering Mayesbrook, 23.78s, 2005)
T66 U20 Men 200m FinalReece Prescod, Enfield & Haringey AC, 21.63s 
T67 U17 Women 800m FinalEllie Baker, Herts Phoenix AC, 02:21.48 
T68 U20 Women 800m FinalLoren Bleaken, Team Bath AC, 02:06.78 - New Meeting Record (was Rachel Stringer, City of Norwich AC, 2:06.91, 2008) 
T69 U15 Girls 60m Hurdles FinalMolly Scott, Ireland, 9.04 
T70 U17 Women 60m Hurdles FinalAlicia Barrett, Chesterfield & District AC, 8.53 
T71 U15 Boys 60m Hurdles FinalMax Price, Stevenage & North Herts AC, 8.53s 
T72 U20 Women 60m Hurdles Finalsee T58 
T73 U17 Men 60m Hurdles FinalJack Kirby, Hillingdon AC, 7.94s 
T74 U20 Men 60m Hurdles FinalDavid King, City of Plymouth AC, 7.75s 
T75 U15 Girls 800m Finalsee T31 Day 1 
   
F15 U17 Women High JumpMorgan Lake, Windsor Slough Eton & H, 1.73m 
F16 U17 Men Long JumpAlex Law, Havering Mayesbrook AC, 6.81m 
F17 U15 Girls Pole VaultStephanie Broomhead, Harrow AC, 3.30m 
F18 U17 Men ShotKai Jones, Newham & Essex Beagles, 16.62m
F19 U15 Boys ShotMax Price, Stevenage & North Herts AC, 14.74m 
F20 U20 Men ShotGreg Thompson, Shaftesbury Barnet H, 17.57m 
F21 U15 Boys Long JumpDavid McDonald, Ireland, 6.16m 
F22 U20 Women High JumpCamellia Hayes, Aldershot Farnham & Dist AC, 1.81m 
F23 U17 Women Pole VaultTilly Hooper, Sutton & Dist. AC, 3.65m 
F24 U20 Men Long JumpMichael Causer, St Helens Sutton AC, 7.26m 
F25 U17 Women Triple JumpKerri Davidson, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 11.80m 
F26 U20 Men High JumpChris Kandu, Enfield & Haringey AC, 2.09 
F27 U20 Men Pole VaultJack Phipps, Woking AC, 5.05 
F28 U20 Women Triple JumpNikita Campbell Smith, Birchfield H, 11.96 
   
DAY 1Fastest Time in EventNext
T01 U15 Girls 60m 7 Heats Molly Scott, Ireland, 7.86sT09 14:15
T02 U15 Boys 60m 5 HeatsCamron Lyttle, Bexley AC, 7.24sT10 14:30
T03 U17 Women 60m 6 HeatsShannon Hylton, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 7.59sT11 14:45
T04 U17 Men 60m 9 HeatsKyle De Escofet, Dudley & Stourbridge H, 7.04sT12 15:00
T05 U20 Women 60m 4 HeatsDina Asher-Smith, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 7.34s - New Meeting Record (was Annie Tagoe, TVH, 7.41s, 2011)T13 15:15
T06 U20 Men 60m 4 HeatsAdam Thomas, Bracknell AC, 6.85sT14 15:25
T07 U17 Women 300m 4 HeatsCheriece Hylton, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 39.98T29 18:15
T08 U17 Men 400m 3 HeatsBen Robbins, Edinburgh AC, 49.78sT30 18:20
T09 U15 Girls 60m 3 Semi FinalsLucy Hoad, Reigate Priory, 7.87sT18 16:30
T10 U15 Boys 3 Semi FinalsKesi Oludoyi, Harrow AC, 7.20sT19 16:35
T11 U15 Girls 3 Semi FinalsHannah Brier, Swansea H, 7.56sT21 16:45
T12 U17 Men 60m 3 Semi FinalsReuben Arthur, Enfield & Haringey AC, 7.00sT20 16:40
 Tommy Ramdhan, Bexley AC, 7.00s 
T13 U20 Women 60m 2 Semi FinalsDina Asher-Smith, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 7.42sT22 16:50
T14 U20 Men 60m 3 Semi FinalsChijindu Ujah, Enfield & Haringey AC, 6.75sT23 16:55
T15 U20 Women 400m Semi FinalsRachel Dickens, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 57.08sT35 18:55
T16 U20 Men 400m Semi FinalsOwen Smith, Deeside AAC, 49.41sT34 18:45
T17 U15 Boys 300m FinalOwen Richardson, Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC, 36.87s - New Event 
T18 U15 Girls 60m FinalMolly Scot, Ireland, 7.79s 
T19 U15 Boys 60m FinalCamron Lyttle, Bexley AC, 7.12s 
T20 U17 Men 60m FinalReuben Arthur, Enfield & Haringey AC, 6.98s 
T21 U17 Women 60m FinalShannon Hylton, Blackneath & Bromley, 7.50 - New Meeting Record (was Shaunna Thompson, Sale H Manchester, 7.51, 2008) 
T22 U20 Women 60m FinalDina Asher-Smith, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 7.36s 
T23 U20 Men 60m FinalChijindu Ujah, Enfield & Haringey AC, 6.68s 
T24 U20 Men 800m 2 HeatsMatt McLaughlin, Woodford Green w EL, 01:51.10T41 12:10 Day 2
T25 U17 Men 800m 2 HeatsGeorge Chapman, Team Bath AC, 01:58.29T40 12:00 Day 2
T26 U20 Women 800m 2 HeatsLoren Bleaken, Team Bath AC, 02:10.14T68 17:05 Day 2
T27 U17 Women 800m 2 HeatsAbigail Backshall, Colwyn Bay, 02:16.58T67 17:00 Day 2
F28 U17 Men 1500m FinalPatrick Dever, Preston H, 03:59.70 
F29 U17 Women 300m FinalNicole McKechnie, Chelmsford AC, 39.98sT52 14:45 Day 2
T30 U17 Men 400m FinalBen Robbins, Edinburgh AC, 48.91 
T31 U15 Girls 800m FinalNiamh Emerson, Amber Valley AC, 02:21.28 
T32 U15 Boys 800m FinalBen Greenwood, Perthstrathtay H, 01:59.65 
T33 U20 Men 1500m FinalElliott Dorey, Channel Isles AC, 03:56.23 
T34 U20 Men 400m 2 Semi FinalsClovis Asong, Sale H Manchester, 48.60sT42 12:20 Day 2
T35 U20 Women 400m FinalHayley McLean, Chelmsford AC, 55.19s 
   
Field Results  
F01 U17 Women Long JumpMorgan Lake, Windsor Slough Eton & H, 5.75m 
F02 U15 Girls' High JumpHollie Williamson, Shrewsbury AC, 1.65m 
F03 U15 Boys' Pole VaultAndrew Douglas, Southampton AC, 3.20m 
F04 U15 Girls Long JumpEleanor Broome, Rugby & Northampton AC, 5.52m 
F05 U17 Men's Pole VaultAdam Hague, Dearneside AC, 4.70m 
F08 U15 Boys High JumpMax Price, Stevenage & North Herts AC, 1.87m 
F07 U20 Women Pole VaultLucy Bryan, Bristol & West AC, 4.15m - New Meeting Record (was Katie Byres, Sale H Manchester, 4.01m, 2010)
F09 U17 Men Triple JumpStefan Amokwandoh, Blackheath & Bromley AC, 14.34m 
F10 U17 Men High JumpRory Dwyer, Stratford Upon Avon AC, 2.00m 
F11 U15 Girls ShotLuisa Chantler, Radley AC, 11.56m 
F12 U17 Women ShotAdele Nicoll, Birchfield H, 13.51m 
F13 U20 Men Triple JumpEfe Uwaifo, Enfield & Haringey, 15.22m 
F14 U20 Women ShotSophie McKinna, Great Yarmouth & District AC, 15.90m